Tinyurl.Com - Info

tinyurl receives about 1,043,371 unique visitors and 1,377,249 (1.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,346.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,211,345.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinyurl.com is ranked number 777 in the world and 0.2267% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.212.17.30.

About - Tinyurl.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$32,211,345.67
Daily Revenue:
$8,346.97
Monthly Revenue:
$250,409.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,046,644.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,043,371
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,301,130
Daily Pageviews:
1,377,249 (1.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
777 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2267% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
244,098
Average Load Time:
(1958 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.8%29.8%627
India 11.7%13.9%593
United Kingdom 3.9%3.9%607
Germany 2.7%2.5%1210
Canada 2.5%2.3%662
Brazil 2.3%2.2%1347
Italy 2.3%2.3%801
Australia 2.1%2.3%510
Indonesia 2.1%1.8%663
Netherlands 2.1%2.7%392
France 2.1%1.8%1270
Taiwan 1.8%1.6%666
Spain 1.8%1.5%1099
Turkey 1.7%1.4%998
Japan 1.4%1.1%3956
Egypt 1.3%1.2%653
Russia 1.3%1.1%2527
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%729
China 1.2%2.0%5918
Romania 1.2%1.1%441
Mexico 1.2%1.1%969
Sweden 1.1%1.5%414
South Africa 1.0%1.0%615
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%518
Colombia 0.9%0.8%504
Singapore 0.8%0.8%539
South Korea 0.7%0.5%2632
Argentina 0.7%0.5%970
Poland 0.7%0.7%1847
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%577
Israel 0.6%0.5%534
Greece 0.6%0.6%1182
Belgium 0.6%0.6%782
Portugal 0.5%0.5%802
Philippines 0.5%0.5%673

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinyurl.com
98.85%97.86%1.31
preview.tinyurl.com
1.06%1.16%1.45
redirect.tinyurl.com
0.84%0.68%1.08
errorhelp.tinyurl.com
0.23%0.30%1.7
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,860,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,810,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,036,960
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,177,900
Bing Backlinks:
8,391,459
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,672,487

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinyurl.com
Domain:
  tinyurl.com
Rank:
  6650
Organic Keywords:
  2,280
Organic Traffic:
  267,151
Organic Cost:
  $210,378.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13,955
Facebook shares:
  56,989
Facebook comments:
  8,736
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  19,697
Facebook total:
  79,680
Tweets:
  516,508
Google +:
  1,419
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  283,874
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.212.17.30
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies European AS 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.212.17.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://tinyurl.com/
Content-Length: 0
Server: TinyURL/1.6
Date: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 13:02:21 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Server: TinyURL/1.6
Content-Length: 12800
Date: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 13:02:22 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: tinyUUID=52678***b996743d4bb6a8c02; expires=Fri, 08-Apr-2016 13:02:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.tinyurl.com
X-N: S

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname use2.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.unicycle.net
Serial Number 2014052819
Refresh 14400
Retry 2048
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.212.17.30 16
NS ns1-208.akam.net 1222
NS ns1-245.akam.net 1222
NS eur2.akam.net 1222
NS eur6.akam.net 1222
NS use2.akam.net 1222
NS use3.akam.net 1222
NS eur5.akam.net 1222
NS usw2.akam.net 1222

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-27
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 830***101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-01T16:21:53Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Registrant Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Registrant Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Registrant City: Blaine
Registrant State/Province: MN
Registrant Postal Code: 55014
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7633900044
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Admin Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Admin Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Admin City: Blaine
Admin State/Province: MN
Admin Postal Code: 55014
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7633900044
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Tech Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Tech Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Tech City: Blaine
Tech State/Province: MN
Tech Postal Code: 55014
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7633900044
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-208.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-01T16:21:53Z <<<

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-208.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2014
Creation Date: 27-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 13:02:05 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinyurl.com widget
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.