Tinyurl.Com - Info

tinyurl receives about 777,350 unique visitors and 1,026,102 (1.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,218.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,812,942.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinyurl.com is ranked number 978 in the world and 0.1689% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, Netherlands and links to network IP address 195.66.135.253.

About - Tinyurl.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$23,812,942.56
Daily Revenue:
$6,218.80
Monthly Revenue:
$186,564.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,269,862.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
777,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
23,320,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,026,102 (1.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
978 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1689% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
227,452
Average Load Time:
(1760 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.4%24.6%587
India 11.0%12.0%523
United Kingdom 4.4%4.6%461
Germany 2.8%2.7%1004
Italy 2.7%2.7%588
France 2.3%2.2%999
Canada 2.3%2.2%594
Taiwan 2.3%2.0%481
Mexico 2.2%2.2%572
Spain 2.0%1.8%823
Australia 2.0%2.2%476
Netherlands 1.8%1.9%409
Russia 1.8%1.6%2085
Brazil 1.7%1.5%1483
Indonesia 1.6%1.5%649
Japan 1.6%1.4%3129
Pakistan 1.5%1.5%411
Sweden 1.2%1.9%331
China 1.0%1.5%10138
South Africa 1.0%0.9%596
Poland 1.0%1.0%1103
Turkey 1.0%0.8%1194
Venezuela 1.0%1.1%446
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.1%759
Colombia 0.9%0.7%447
Singapore 0.9%1.0%404
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%566
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%455
Romania 0.8%0.8%482
Egypt 0.8%0.9%796
Philippines 0.8%0.7%487
Thailand 0.7%0.6%1102
Argentina 0.7%0.5%950
Israel 0.7%0.6%335
South Korea 0.6%0.6%2368
Denmark 0.6%0.9%351
Greece 0.6%0.5%1047
Vietnam 0.5%0.5%1255
Belgium 0.5%0.5%806
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%614

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinyurl.com
99.58%97.74%1.21
errorhelp.tinyurl.com
1.03%1.57%1.9
preview.tinyurl.com
0.49%0.56%1.4
redirect.tinyurl.com
0.15%0.14%1.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,380,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,490,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,527,132
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,767,003
Bing Backlinks:
8,032,261
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,608,454

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinyurl.com
Domain:
  tinyurl.com
Rank:
  5411
Organic Keywords:
  1,827
Organic Traffic:
  254,460
Organic Cost:
  $21,782.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  553,402
Google +:
  1,487
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  283,874
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.66.135.253
ASN:
AS39022 
ISP:
Deep Media 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 195.66.135.253

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://tinyurl.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 04:21:22 GMT
Server: TinyURL/1.6
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Content-type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 04:21:22 GMT
Server: TinyURL/1.6

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname gwen.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018851319
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
A 195.66.135.246 78
A 195.66.135.253 78
A 195.66.135.244 78
NS gwen.ns.cloudflare.com 1675
NS jerry.ns.cloudflare.com 1675

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-27
Domain Age:
13 years 6 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 830***101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-13T17:13:48Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Registrant Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Registrant Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Registrant City: Blaine
Registrant State/Province: MN
Registrant Postal Code: 55014
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7633900044
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Admin Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Admin Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Admin City: Blaine
Admin State/Province: MN
Admin Postal Code: 55014
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7633900044
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Tech Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Tech Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Tech City: Blaine
Tech State/Province: MN
Tech Postal Code: 55014
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7633900044
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GWEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JERRY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-13T17:13:48Z <<<

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: GWEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JERRY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 27-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 04:21:14 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinyurl.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.