Tinyurl.Com - Info tinyurl.com

tinyurl.com receives about 87,500 unique visitors and 168,000 (1.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,165.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $759,430.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinyurl.com is ranked number 6,153 in the world and 0.0175% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.219.42. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - tinyurl.com

Free URL redirection service. Turns a long URL into a much shorter one.
How did tinyurl.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tinyurl.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
87,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,625,000
Daily Pageviews:
168,000 (1.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,153 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0175% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.7%47.7%2410
India 5.6%5.2%5917
United Kingdom 5.1%5.5%3487
Germany 2.8%2.8%7763
Japan 2.4%2.3%14160
Canada 2.2%2.2%4760
Italy 1.9%1.9%6708
France 1.8%1.7%9277
Spain 1.7%1.7%6860
Taiwan 1.6%1.5%3815
Indonesia 1.6%1.3%4255
Australia 1.4%1.3%5108
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.2%6772
Brazil 1.3%1.1%10060
Singapore 1.2%1.1%2197
China 0.9%1.0%38444
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%3292
Belgium 0.8%0.6%4805
Philippines 0.8%0.8%2877
Mexico 0.8%0.6%9488
Cuba 0.8%0.4%822
Poland 0.8%0.9%8118
Ireland 0.7%0.8%2470
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%7440
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%5823
Sweden 0.6%0.6%4847
Finland 0.5%0.5%3781
South Africa 0.5%0.5%6542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinyurl.com
97.28%95.89%1.91
preview.tinyurl.com
4.26%2.40%1.1
errorhelp.tinyurl.com
1.55%1.17%1.5
redirect.tinyurl.com
0.74%0.45%1.2
j.tinyurl.com
0.10%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tinyurl.com
Domain:
  tinyurl.com
Rank:
  7,009
Organic Keywords:
  37,030
Organic Traffic:
  283,905
Organic Cost:
  $77,374.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
198,245
Total Backlinks:
  924,008,894
Follow Links:
  862,336,488
Nofollow Links:
  61,672,406
Referring Domains:
  336,434
Referring IPs:
  240,762

How socially engaged is tinyurl.com?

Facebook:
  106,121
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2,570
Stumbles:
  283,874
Buffer:
  1,176
Pins:
  2

How much tinyurl.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,165.82
Monthly Revenue:
$34,974.60
Yearly Revenue:
$425,524.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 80,136$919.16
United Kingdom 9,240$57.57
Canada 3,696$25.91
Germany 4,704$22.72
Australia 2,184$16.45
India 8,736$13.98
France 2,856$13.42
Japan 3,864$12.36
Italy 3,192$11.14
Ireland 1,344$6.67
Finland 840$6.09
Singapore 1,848$5.53
Sweden 1,008$5.36
China 1,680$5.19
Netherlands 1,008$5.13
Belgium 1,008$4.97
Taiwan 2,520$4.79
Korea, Republic of 2,016$4.68
Nigeria 1,512$3.96
South Africa 840$3.70
Brazil 1,848$3.27
Spain 2,856$3.17
Poland 1,512$2.74
Indonesia 2,184$2.69
Philippines 1,344$2.18
Pakistan 1,008$1.07
Mexico 1,008$0.98
Cuba 672$0.96

How much money do tinyurl.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$212.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,388.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,720.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,597
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
827,921
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,073,036
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,424$165.45
United Kingdom 1,478$9.21
Germany 1,364$6.59
Canada 924$6.48
India 2,446$3.91
Australia 437$3.29
Ireland 524$2.60
Italy 543$1.89
Singapore 536$1.60
Indonesia 1,267$1.56
Sweden 282$1.50
France 314$1.48
Finland 193$1.40
Poland 499$0.90
Netherlands 171$0.87
Taiwan 403$0.77
China 218$0.67
Spain 543$0.60
Belgium 121$0.60
Japan 116$0.37
Pakistan 323$0.34
Brazil 111$0.20
Korea, Republic of 81$0.19
Philippines 94$0.15
Mexico 91$0.09
Nigeria 30$0.08
South Africa 17$0.07
Cuba 47$0.07

How much is tinyurl.com worth?

Website Value:
$759,430.03

Where is tinyurl.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.219.42
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.219.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tinyurl.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1662 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Making over a…cts per month. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Make Toolbar Button and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
cool! renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Add TinyURL to…wser's toolbar and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
This is compat…links toolbar. and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
will not break…email postings and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Enter a long URL to make tiny: renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Custom alias (optional): renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
http://tinyurl.com/ renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
May contain le…s, and dashes. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
http://www.ama…d_i=B002Y27P3M and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
TinyURL was cr…y of any kind. and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
http://tinyurl…KindleWireless and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
links renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Privacy renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
TinyURL is a t…TinyURL, LLC. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tinyurl.com/siteresources/css/tinyurl_style.9.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.adsafeprotected.com/sca.17.2.10.js (expiration not specified)
https://js-sec.casalemedia.com/casaleRJTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://tags-cdn.deployads.com/a/tinyurl.com.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/TinyURLcom/NoBackfill/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TinyURLcom/NoBackfill/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://tinyurl.com/siteresources/css/tinyurl_style.9.css (4 hours)
http://tinyurl.com/siteresources/images/tinyurl_logo.png (4 hours)
http://tinyurl.com/siteresources/js/common.js (4 hours)
http://tinyurl.com/siteresources/js/index.js (4 hours)
http://tinyurl.com/toolbar.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 105.2KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6144457/B5330_160X600_5off_Ever-A-Party.jpg could save 89.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://tinyurl.com/siteresources/images/tinyurl_logo.png could save 9.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/227***43/33-adc_hbp_fromheart_300x250.jpg could save 6.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 876B (54% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://tinyurl.com/" class="baselink">Home</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/TinyURLcom/NoBackfill/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 759B (43% reduction).

Compressing http://ht.c1exchange.com/ht?site=16380&adunits=4&a1=Sortable%20Left%20Sidebar&a1s=[160x600]&a2=Sortable%20Leaderboard&a2s=[728x90]&a3=Sortable_Right_Sidebar&a3s=[300x250]&a4=Sortable%20Leaderboard%20Bottom&a4s=[728x90]&rid=1500560574970 could save 759B (43% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tinyurl.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tinyurl.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

What sites are related to tinyurl.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 27 Sep 2017 13:37:44 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df7baa04ddb4152f16a4280099827f4211506519464; expires=Thu, 27-Sep-18 13:37:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.tinyurl.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://tinyurl.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a4edbff614410b7-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 27 Sep 2017 13:37:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc8283701adc80ccc6cca7039bff964ed1506519464; expires=Thu, 27-Sep-18 13:37:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.tinyurl.com; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a4edc0000865600-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.218.42 292
A 104.20.219.42 292
NS constitution.ns.tinyurl.com 1930
NS liberty.ns.tinyurl.com 1930
NS freedom.ns.tinyurl.com 1930
NS revolution.ns.tinyurl.com 1930

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-27
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Domain ID: 830***101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-06T15:29:05Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Registrant Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Registrant Street: 3916 N Potsdam Ave #4535
Registrant City: Sioux Falls
Registrant State/Province: SD
Registrant Postal Code: 57104
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7633900044
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Admin Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Admin Street: 3916 N Potsdam Ave #4535
Admin City: Sioux Falls
Admin State/Province: SD
Admin Postal Code: 57104
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7633900044
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Tech Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Tech Street: 3916 N Potsdam Ave #4535
Tech City: Sioux Falls
Tech State/Province: SD
Tech Postal Code: 57104
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7633900044
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: REVOLUTION.NS.TINYURL.COM
Name Server: CONSTITUTION.NS.TINYURL.COM
Name Server: LIBERTY.NS.TINYURL.COM
Name Server: FREEDOM.NS.TINYURL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-06T15:29:05Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 830***101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-03T14:20:36Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: CONSTITUTION.NS.TINYURL.COM
Name Server: FREEDOM.NS.TINYURL.COM
Name Server: LIBERTY.NS.TINYURL.COM
Name Server: REVOLUTION.NS.TINYURL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-27T13:37:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinyurl.com widget