Tinyurl.Com - Info

tinyurl receives about 1,054,877 unique visitors and 1,371,340 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,439.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,211,505.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinyurl.com is ranked number 741 in the world and 0.2292% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 69.172.200.91.

About - Tinyurl.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$35,211,505.13
Daily Revenue:
$8,439.01
Monthly Revenue:
$253,170.30
Yearly Revenue:
$3,080,238.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,054,877
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,646,310
Daily Pageviews:
1,371,340 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
741 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2292% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
233,278
Average Load Time:
(1889 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.4%27.3%619
India 9.7%10.7%692
United Kingdom 4.2%4.4%554
Germany 3.1%3.1%1018
Italy 2.7%2.6%685
Taiwan 2.5%2.1%499
Canada 2.4%2.2%679
Brazil 2.3%2.0%1248
France 2.1%1.9%1235
Mexico 2.0%1.9%749
Australia 1.9%2.4%537
Indonesia 1.7%1.6%730
Russia 1.7%1.6%2242
Netherlands 1.7%1.9%498
Spain 1.6%1.4%1156
Japan 1.5%1.3%3619
Turkey 1.4%1.3%1099
Egypt 1.2%1.3%648
Sweden 1.2%2.0%347
Argentina 1.1%0.9%711
Venezuela 1.1%0.9%456
China 1.1%1.6%8712
Romania 1.0%1.0%457
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%724
South Africa 1.0%0.9%646
Colombia 0.9%0.8%482
Poland 0.9%0.9%1436
Singapore 0.8%0.8%513
Philippines 0.8%0.7%570
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%634
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%1047
Finland 0.7%0.9%383
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%781
Thailand 0.7%0.8%1035
Greece 0.7%0.7%949
Belgium 0.6%0.6%792
Denmark 0.6%0.8%443
South Korea 0.6%0.6%2590
Israel 0.5%0.5%504

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinyurl.com
98.80%97.86%1.25
redirect.tinyurl.com
1.12%1.01%1.13
preview.tinyurl.com
0.65%0.83%1.6
errorhelp.tinyurl.com
0.23%0.29%1.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,580,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,760,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,889,647
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,470,073
Bing Backlinks:
8,563,342
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,103,511

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinyurl.com
Domain:
  tinyurl.com
Rank:
  7060
Organic Keywords:
  1,544
Organic Traffic:
  263,756
Organic Cost:
  $79,171.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  541,285
Google +:
  1,463
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  283,874
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Redirects

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.172.200.91
ASN:
AS19324 
ISP:
Dosarrest Internet Security LTD 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.172.200.91

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.7.12
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:32:05 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: http://tinyurl.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.12
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:32:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-27
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 830***101_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-01T16:21:53Z
Creation Date: 2002-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-27T06:17:41Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Registrant Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Registrant Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Registrant City: Blaine
Registrant State/Province: MN
Registrant Postal Code: 55014
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7633900044
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Admin Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Admin Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Admin City: Blaine
Admin State/Province: MN
Admin Postal Code: 55014
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7633900044
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kevin Gilbertson
Tech Organization: TinyURL, LLC
Tech Street: 4047 86th LN NE
Tech City: Blaine
Tech State/Province: MN
Tech Postal Code: 55014
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7633900044
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-208.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-01T16:21:53Z <<<

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYURL.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-208.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-245.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2014
Creation Date: 27-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 May 2015 07:40:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinyurl.com widget
Last update was 18 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 6 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.